본문 바로가기

이야기(Story)/미디어(Media)

Shake Up Christmas - Train(트레인) 듣기

한때 코카콜라 CF로 유명했던 트레인에 Shake Up Christmas 입니다.

 

쉐이크업! 흔들어봐요~!

 

경쾌한 분위기의 곡으로, 워낙 유명한 곡이기 때문에 들으시면 이곡이었구나! 하실거예요~

 

 

Shake Up Christmas - Train

Shake up the happiness
Wake up the happiness
Shake up the happiness
It's Christmas time

There's a story that I was told
And I wanna tell the world
Before I get to old
And don't remember it
So let's December it
And reassemble it oh yeah

nullce upon a time in a town like this
A little girl made a great big wish
To fill the world full of happiness
And be on Santa's magic list

Chorus
Shake it up
Shake up the happiness
Wake it up
Wake up the happiness
Come on y'all
It's Christmas time

Ho, Ho, Ho
Ho, Ho, Ho
It's Christmas time

At the same time miles away
A little boy made a wish that day
That the world would be okay
And Santa Claus would hear him say
I got dreams and I got love
I got my feet on the ground
And family above
Can you send some happiness?
With my best to the rest
Of the people of the East and the West And
Maybe every on-ce in a while you
Get my grandma a reason to smile
Tis the season of smile
It's cold but we'll be freezing in style
Let me meet a girl on-e day that
Wants to spread some love this way
We can let our souls run free and
She can open some happiness with me

Chorus

I know you're out there
I hear your reindeer
I see the snowing
Your boots have been
I'm gonna show them
So they will know then
Then love will grow in
Than to live again

Chorus

It's Christmas time
Chorus


가사 출처 : Daum뮤직